Gramin Dak Sevak GDS Recruitment 2020

Application Fee

  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ ST Candidates  : Rs. 0/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female Candidates : Rs. 0/-

 

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, India Post E Challan Submit At Nearest Head Office/GPO Only.

 

Eligibility

  • Passed Matric Level (High School) Exam in Mathematics & English from Related State Board /Central Board in India.
  • Read  the State Wise Notification Details for More Details.

 

Age Limit as 08/06/2020

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

 

Total Vacancy : 46403 Post

State NameTotal PostRegistration DateApply Online Date 
Himachal Pradesh63407 October to 06 November 202007 October to 06 November 2020
Tamilnadu (Cycle III)316201 September to 30 September 202001 September to 30 September 2020
Odisha (Cycle III)206001 September to 30 September 202001 September to 30 September 2020
Jammu & Kashmir44206 July to 05 August 202006 July to 05 August 2020
Rajasthan Cycle II326222 June to 21 July 202022 June to 21 July 2020
Madhya Pradesh283408 June to 14 July 202008 June to 14 July 2020
Haryana60808 June to 07 July 202008 June to 12 August 2020
Uttrakhand72408 June to 07 July 202008 June to 07 July 2020
Uttar Pradesh (Cycle II)395123 March to 07 May 2020
Advertisement
23 March to 07 May 2020
West Bengal (Cycle II)202118 February to 18 March 202018 February to 18 March 2020
Assam91927 January to 09 February 202027 January to 09 February 2020
West Bengal577805 December to 14 December 201905 December to 14 December 2019
Maharashtra365001 November to 03 December 201901 November to 03 December 2019
Andhra Prades/Telangana/Chhattisgarh547615 October to 14 November 201922 October to 21 November 2019
Bihar/Gujarat/Karnataka/Kerala/Punjab914705 August to 22 September 201905 August to 22 September 2019
Delhi17406 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019
Jharkhand80406 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019
Himachal Pradesh75706 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019

 Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Himachal Pradesh26717069754013634
Tamilnadu (Cycle III)148774331150225943162
Odisha (Cycle III)863217206289429562060
Jammu and Kashmir18010946464219442
Rajasthan Cycle II1527348278544468973262
Haryana27614760106019608
Madhya Pradesh11392962924285661132834
Uttarakhand41196381342718724
Uttar Pradesh (Cycle II)1814100031475011623951
West Bengal (Cycle II)88240814442994642021
Assam43923175508737919
West Bengal2760132811842862205778
Maharashtra16977724082863661213650
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Telangana4391761141198537970
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Delhi74421823125174
Jharkhand34797369920124804
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online (Registration)

Click Here

Pay Exam Fee

Click Here

Complete Application Form

Click Here

Download Result (Kerala)

Click Here

Download Result (Bihar)

Click Here

Re Open Notice (Assam Circle)

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

More Section
Rojgar dhamaka Latest Job
Admit Card Result
Answer Key Syllabus
Admission Important
Spread the love